Dafyomi Advancement Forum

Calendars for Daily/Weekly/Monthly Study Programs

Dafyomi 12th
cycle calendar
Yerushalmi Yomi
7th cycle calendar

[CLICK FOR PAST AND FUTURE YEARS]


last year

5782
('21-'22)



next year

  1. Vayelech
    Elul 28-Tishrei 5
    Sep 5-11

  2. Ha'azinu
    Tishrei 6-12
    Sep 12-18

  3. Shabbos Sukos
    Tishrei 13-19
    Sep 19-25

  4. Bereishis
    Tishrei 20-26
    Sep 26-Oct 2

  5. Noach
    Tishrei 27-Cheshvan 3
    Oct 3-9

  6. Lech Lecha
    Cheshvan 4-10
    Oct 10-16

  7. Vayera
    Cheshvan 11-17
    Oct 17-23

  8. Chayei Sarah
    Cheshvan 18-24
    Oct 24-30

  9. Toldos
    Cheshvan 25-Kislev 2
    Oct 31-Nov 6

  10. Vayetze
    Kislev 3-9
    Nov 7-13

  11. Vayishlach
    Kislev 10-16
    Nov 14-20

  12. Vayeshev
    Kislev 17-23
    Nov 21-27

  13. Miketz
    Kislev 24-30
    Nov 28-Dec 4

  14. Vayigash
    Teves 1-7
    Dec 5-11

  15. Vayechi
    Teves 8-14
    Dec 12-18

  1. Shemos
    Teves 15-21
    Dec 19-25

  2. Vaera
    Teves 22-28
    Dec 26-Jan 1

  3. Bo
    Teves 29-Shevat 6
    Jan 2-8

  4. Beshalach
    Shevat 7-13
    Jan 9-15

  5. Yisro
    Shevat 14-20
    Jan 16-22

  6. Mishpatim
    Shevat 21-27
    Jan 23-29

  7. Terumah
    Shevat 28-AdarI 4
    Jan 30-Feb 5

  8. Tetzaveh
    AdarI 5-11
    Feb 6-12

  9. Ki Sisa
    AdarI 12-18
    Feb 13-19

  10. Vayakhel
    AdarI 19-25
    Feb 20-26

  11. Pekudei
    AdarI 26-AdarII 2
    Feb 27-March 5

  1. Vayikra
    AdarII 3-9
    March 6-12

  2. Tzav
    AdarII 10-16
    March 13-19

  3. Shmini
    AdarII 17-23
    March 20-26

  4. Tazria
    AdarII 24-Nisan 1
    March 27-April 2

  5. Metzora
    Nisan 2-8
    April 3-9

  6. Shabbos Pesach
    Nisan 9-15
    April 10-16

  7. Acharei Mos
    Nisan 16-22
    April 17-23

  8. Kedoshim
    Nisan 23-29
    April 24-30

  9. Emor
    Nisan 30-Iyar 6
    May 1-7

  10. Behar
    Iyar 7-13
    May 8-14

  11. Bechukosai
    Iyar 14-20
    May 15-21

  1. Bamidbar
    Iyar 21-27
    May 22-28

  2. Naso
    Iyar 28-Sivan 5
    May 29-June 4

  3. Behaaloscha
    Sivan 6-12
    June 5-11

  4. Shelach
    Sivan 13-19
    June 12-18

  5. Korach
    Sivan 20-26
    June 19-25

  6. Chukas
    Sivan 27-Tamuz 3
    June 26-July 2

  7. Balak
    Tamuz 4-10
    July 3-9

  8. Pinchas
    Tamuz 11-17
    July 10-16

  9. Matos
    Tamuz 18-24
    July 17-23

  10. Masei
    Tamuz 25-Av 2
    July 24-30

  1. Devarim
    Av 3-9
    July 31-Aug 6

  2. Vaeschanan
    Av 10-16
    Aug 7-13

  3. Ekev
    Av 17-23
    Aug 14-20

  4. Reeh
    Av 24-30
    Aug 21-27

  5. Shoftim
    Elul 1-7
    Aug 28-Sep 3

  6. Ki Setzei
    Elul 8-14
    Sep 4-10

  7. Ki Savo
    Elul 15-21
    Sep 11-17

  8. Nitzavim
    Elul 22-28
    Sep 18-24

KIH Logo
D.A.F. Home

Sponsorships & donations  •  Readers' feedback
 •  Mailing lists  •  Archives  •  Ask the Kollel
 •  Dafyomi weblinks  •  Calendar
 •  Hebrew material

-->